$299,000

500 North St Yreka, CA 96097

Estimated payment $1,724/month

Total Views 4,255
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lawn
  • 1-minute walk to Native American Heritage Park

About This Home

Listing Agent

Shauna Wilson

Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties License #01345637 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78 x 90 x 78 x 92

Interior Spaces

  • 2,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053-291-080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 053-291-080
  • Estimated Acres: 0.16
  • Estimated Age: 70+ Yrs
  • Estimated Bedroom 2: X
  • Estimated Bedroom 3: X
  • Estimated Den: X
  • Estimated Dining Room: X
  • Estimated Family Room: X
  • Estimated Living Room: X
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2278
  • Estimated Utility Room: X
  • Class: Residential
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Heat: Hp Electric
  • Lot Dimensions: 78 X 90 X 78 X 92
  • Lvt Date: 04/27/2026
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Within City Limits: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Transmit To Internet: YES
  • I N C L U D E I N Z I L L O W F E E D: YES
  • R E M A R K S T O A G E N T: This property has two different addresses due to its location on the corner lot. Historically it had been apartments and had an entrance on 205 Pine and 500 North St. It is currently restored to a single family residence. Call to set up showings 530-340-0067
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Amenities: Tub/Shower Enclosure
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range-Electric
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Wood
  • Foundation: Perimeter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Hutch

Exterior Features

  • Windows: Vinyl Clad
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Amenities: Landscaping, Lawn, Sprinkler, Trees

• Laundry: Utility Room
  • Utilities Available: Cell Service, Electricity, Kerosene
  • Water: City
  • Water Type: City

Lot Info

  • Topography: Flat
  • Zoning: R-1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $158,252 $43,956 $114,296
2023 $1,549 $152,108 $42,250 $109,858
2022 $1,487 $149,126 $41,422 $107,704
2021 $1,461 $146,203 $40,610 $105,593
2020 $1,450 $144,705 $40,194 $104,511
2019 $1,424 $141,868 $39,406 $102,462
2018 $1,395 $139,087 $38,634 $100,453
2017 $1,367 $136,361 $37,877 $98,484
2016 $1,334 $133,688 $37,135 $96,553
2015 $1,313 $131,681 $36,578 $95,103
2014 $1,264 $129,103 $35,862 $93,241
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $105,000 Siskiyou County Title Co
Trustee Deed $176,988 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shauna Wilson

Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

(530) 564-1392

Section Image

After spending the last 20 years helping to run a 50-year family business in Siskiyou County, Shauna was excited to start the next chapter in her life.

She has spent many years buying and selling her own homes and businesses. She has always looked forward to the day when she could help others with their real estate dreams.

Shauna has firsthand experience with purchases of farms and ranches and have assisted with many other types as well. You can count on her to know the difference

Shauna's Other Listings

  • 0000 Whipple Way, Yreka, CA 96097

    $175,000 $14K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 45.02 Acres
    • $3,887 per Acre
    • 0000 Whipple Way
    • Yreka, CA

Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 1107 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 0.61 Acre
    • $53,279 per Acre
    • 1107 Discovery St
    • Yreka, CA

    Homesite located on .61 acres or 26,571 square feet on upper Discovery Street in Yreka ready for your dream build. This gently sloped parcel offers beautiful views of the surrounding mountains, sparkling city lights, and even a peek of Mt. Shasta on a clear day. With utilities available at the street, its an ideal spot to bring your vision to life without the usual hurdles of raw land. Located in

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 1130 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • 1130 Discovery St
    • Yreka, CA

    Welcome to this beautiful Yreka home offering space, comfort, and stunning surroundings. Rich hardwood floors create a warm and inviting feel, while the spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy both a large living room and a separate family room, providing flexible spaces for relaxing, gathering, or hosting guests. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, featuring

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 0000 Bennett Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $1,105 per Acre
    • 0000 Bennett Dr
    • Yreka, CA

    Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Shasta View Heights subdivision, where your dreams of adventure and tranquility come to life. A 7 acre parcel, offers not just spectacular views of Mt. Shasta, but also access to an additional 50 acres of open hillside and timber. Imagine the possibilities-a private retreat thats perfect for weekend getaways or an everyday escape into natures embrace.

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 601 Locust Ln, Montague, CA 96064

    $86,500 $43K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $29,828 per Acre
    • 601 Locust Ln
    • Montague, CA

    Country living with added benefits of city water and sewer. Also has its own well and septic on site and access to Montague irrigation. Walking distance to baseball park, rodeo grounds, and down town. Property is fenced with trees, located at the end of cul-de-sac. Out buildings are located on front part of property. Stop by and have a look! NOTE: The accuracy of information provided is deemed

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 4033 Upland Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    $505,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • 4033 Upland Dr
    • Montague, CA

    Enjoy peaceful country living on 5.4 usable acres with beautiful views in every direction including a lovely Mt. Shasta view right from the covered front porch. This spacious 2385 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bath rooms, a relaxing sauna, and a flexible home office or exercise room. Front and back decks offer plenty of outdoor space to unwind and take in the scenery. The property is

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 14409 Ager Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • 14409 Ager Rd
    • Hornbrook, CA

    If you are looking for a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.3 fenced and gated acres, this just might be the one. This property offers usable land privacy, and easy access to I-5 for a smooth commute to Ashland or Medford. Enjoy being just minutes from the Klamath River, where fishing, rafting and outdoor recreation are right at your doorstep. A solid and comfortable home in a convenient location. With

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • Lot 231 Pine Ct, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $12,255 per Acre
    • Lot 231 Pine Ct
    • Hornbrook, CA

    Enjoy the Klamath River and take in the views from this beautiful 2+ acre parcel in Klamath River Country Estates. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this hilltop setting offers privacy, open skies, and a peaceful rural lifestyle. There is already a well thats the first step towards your new retreat. Klamath River Country Estatess HOA, giving you access to community amenities including a pool,

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image
  • 14518 Rainbow St, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    $420,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • 14518 Rainbow St
    • Hornbrook, CA

    Welcome to your riverside retreat, where country meets the calming rhythm of the water. This one of a kind, original owner home offers breathtaking river views from nearly every corner. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, it features four spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a private den, ideal for a home office. Enjoy the seamless flow between the living room, dining area and

    Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    Section Image

Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260487

Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

APN: 053-291-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.