500 Orchard St Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Orchard St, Augusta, IL 62311 and is currently estimated at $87,673. 500 Orchard St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Kevin
Bought by
Roberts Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Robin | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $582 | $33,090 | $4,300 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $582 | $31,282 | $4,065 | $27,217 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $26,983 | $3,506 | $23,477 |
| 2021 | $617 | $23,797 | $3,092 | $20,705 |
| 2020 | $634 | $22,429 | $2,914 | $19,515 |
| 2019 | $643 | $21,882 | $2,843 | $19,039 |
| 2018 | $650 | $22,605 | $2,937 | $19,668 |
| 2017 | $929 | $22,605 | $2,937 | $19,668 |
| 2015 | $992 | $20,396 | $2,650 | $17,746 |
| 2014 | $992 | $21,587 | $2,489 | $19,098 |
| 2012 | $992 | $21,587 | $2,489 | $19,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map