500 Peak Rd Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and is currently estimated at $583,718, approximately $386 per square foot. 500 Peak Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Forzano Arnold and Forzano Loretta
Bought by
Balakhovsky Yakov M and Balakhovsky Veronika
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balakhovsky Yakov M | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $279,230 | $52,000 | $227,230 |
| 2024 | $7,381 | $279,230 | $52,000 | $227,230 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $279,230 | $52,000 | $227,230 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $324,500 | $52,000 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $8,052 | $324,500 | $52,000 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $324,500 | $52,000 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | $295,000 | $52,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $7,225 | $295,000 | $52,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $285,000 | $47,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $7,223 | $285,000 | $47,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,000 | $47,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $47,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map