500 Pearl St Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Pearl St, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $213,731. 500 Pearl St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Alternative Independent Learning School, St. Patrick's School, and Sparta Area Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $210,000 | $14,600 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $205,500 | $10,500 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $174,100 | $10,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $164,300 | $10,500 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $134,800 | $10,500 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $125,200 | $10,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
| 2011 | $1,984 | $89,300 | $12,200 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map