500 Pennybrook Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Pennybrook Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $248,301, approximately $139 per square foot. 500 Pennybrook Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Pendley T Phillip and Pendley Shirley R
Bought by
White Benny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,706
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Benny W | $102,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Benny W | $81,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $99,360 | $18,000 | $81,360 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $105,160 | $18,000 | $87,160 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $86,400 | $18,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $58,440 | $8,160 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $53,160 | $8,160 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $45,120 | $8,160 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $41,840 | $8,160 | $33,680 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $35,120 | $8,160 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $999 | $31,440 | $8,160 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $457 | $15,480 | $8,160 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map