500 Portside Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,883,000 - $5,548,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Portside Dr, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $4,456,755, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 500 Portside Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Sea Gate Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Vanjones Michael J
Bought by
Centurion Capital Trust Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Weir Michele L
Bought by
Royal Capital Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
United Moorings Llc
Bought by
Hawrych Andrew and Hawrych Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Fink Jane A and Fink Erna E
Bought by
United Moorings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centurion Capital Trust Llc | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Capital Trust Llc | $177,250 | None Available | |
| Hawrych Andrew | $860,000 | Tamiami Title Insurance Inc | |
| United Moorings Llc | $675,000 | Action Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawrych Andrew | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | United Moorings Llc | $607,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,676 | $3,322,745 | $2,380,820 | $941,925 |
| 2024 | $30,221 | $3,403,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,221 | $3,304,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31,080 | $3,208,020 | $1,942,200 | $1,265,820 |
| 2021 | $21,261 | $2,071,912 | $1,152,598 | $919,314 |
| 2020 | $19,452 | $1,916,188 | $1,207,483 | $708,705 |
| 2019 | $19,017 | $1,852,917 | $1,134,302 | $718,615 |
| 2018 | $18,413 | $1,797,426 | $1,170,552 | $626,874 |
| 2017 | $21,787 | $1,998,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,435 | $1,816,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,822 | $1,651,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,477 | $1,501,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map