500 Powers Ave Madison, WI 53714
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Powers Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $330,891. 500 Powers Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Chase Dwayne A and Chase Michelle E
Bought by
Dwayne A Chase And Michelle E Chase Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne A Chase And Michelle E Chase Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $246,300 | $61,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $246,300 | $61,000 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $166,600 | $34,000 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $166,600 | $34,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $166,600 | $34,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $166,600 | $34,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $166,600 | $34,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $149,400 | $34,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map