500 Reef Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Reef Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $975,107, approximately $593 per square foot. 500 Reef Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Guimento Ann
Bought by
Clarke Harold C and Clarke Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Heyder John A and Heyder Laura A
Bought by
Guimento Angelo and Guimento Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Campbell Lewis J
Bought by
Heyder John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Harold C | $385,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Harold C | $385,000 | -- | |
| Guimento Angelo | $245,000 | -- | |
| Guimento Angelo | $245,000 | -- | |
| Heyder John A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heyder John A | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyder John A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $365,120 | $283,500 | $81,620 |
| 2024 | $10,187 | $365,120 | $283,500 | $81,620 |
| 2023 | $10,044 | $365,120 | $283,500 | $81,620 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $365,120 | $283,500 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $9,851 | $365,120 | $283,500 | $81,620 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $317,170 | $226,310 | $90,860 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $317,170 | $226,310 | $90,860 |
| 2018 | $8,361 | $317,170 | $226,310 | $90,860 |
| 2017 | $8,189 | $317,170 | $226,310 | $90,860 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $317,170 | $226,310 | $90,860 |
| 2015 | $8,729 | $352,100 | $265,370 | $86,730 |
| 2014 | $8,591 | $352,100 | $265,370 | $86,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map