500 Regatta Rd Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,067 - $2,781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$1,586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Regatta Rd, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,457,017, approximately $1,586 per square foot. 500 Regatta Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Sea Gate Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Mclaughlin Donald C and Mclaughlin Louise
Bought by
Mclaughlin Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Geitz Charles C and Maxwell Chris
Bought by
Mclaughlin Donald C and Mclaughlin Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Quest Jack and Quest Judith
Bought by
Hunt Michael T and Hunt Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Donald C | $410,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Michael T | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Michael T | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,871 | $1,428,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,966 | $1,298,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,966 | $1,180,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,400 | $1,073,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,012 | $975,732 | $933,055 | $42,677 |
| 2020 | $10,465 | $1,030,915 | $977,486 | $53,429 |
| 2019 | $9,700 | $945,090 | $918,245 | $26,845 |
| 2018 | $9,528 | $891,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,875 | $810,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $736,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,842 | $669,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,043 | $608,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map