500 S Mitchell St Arcadia, KS 66711
Estimated Value: $87,537 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Mitchell St, Arcadia, KS 66711 and is currently estimated at $94,269, approximately $65 per square foot. 500 S Mitchell St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Payne John A and Payne Mary L
Bought by
Witzel Greg D and Witzel Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Jeffrey Totman and Jeffrey Gina
Bought by
Payne John A and Payne Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzel Greg D | -- | -- | |
| Payne John A | -- | -- | |
| Payne John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $2,837 | $294 | $2,543 |
| 2024 | $465 | $2,652 | $294 | $2,358 |
| 2023 | $463 | $2,541 | $193 | $2,348 |
| 2022 | $464 | $2,438 | $168 | $2,270 |
| 2021 | $287 | $2,300 | $168 | $2,132 |
| 2020 | $187 | $1,265 | $141 | $1,124 |