P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Martinez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 458-3739
8 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,233,142
Great location to enjoy the beach lifestyle. Buy cheaper than you can build only a block from the beach. Covered decks provide a great escape from the afternoon sun and a place to enjoy the views This house has an open floor plan offers a large kitchen with breakfast area, plus formal dining room. Large master suite with access to covered deck. Easy maintenance, tiled floors throughout the living areas and vinyl exterior. Upgrades include crown molding & wainscoting, stone patio and fenced backyard. And for your guests a dedicated bedroom and bath located on the ground floor. Neighborhood amenities include Pool, Clubhouse and a oceanfront lot that has ample parking and Gazebo with beach access. Best of all this home is more than 20 feet above sea-level, flood insurance not required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #193446 Listed on: 01/11/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Douglas Charles | $462,500 | None Available | |
| Small Warren S J | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Sink Sandra F | $266,000 | -- | |
| Tew Construction Co | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hart Paul D Teresa C | $52,500 | -- | |
| Kure Beach Associates | -- | -- | |
| Kure Beach Associates | $1,750,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Douglas Charles | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Warren S J | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $462,500 | -6.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $494,900 | +26.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,245,000 | $533,600 | $711,400 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $619,200 | $200,500 | $418,700 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $534,500 | $200,500 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $534,500 | $200,500 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $422,900 | $210,800 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $420,100 | $210,800 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $420,100 | $210,800 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $420,100 | $210,800 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $436,000 | $170,800 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $436,000 | $170,800 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $436,000 | $170,800 | $265,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Martinez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 458-3739
8 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joyce Barnwell
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 617-7654
31 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jane Dodd
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 617-3208
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Pirkey
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 262-7246
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100095668
APN: R09209-007-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.