500 SE Lee Haven Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Recently remodeled one-level duplex in the heart of Lee's Summit! No stairs going into or inside. Walking distance to all the shops and restaurants in the charming downtown district. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautiful tile flooring. Laundry closet in hallway with hook ups. Side patio and garage with opener. One year lease, available May 5. This is a non-smoking home, smoking is not allowed inside unit or garage. Photos are from a like unit; there will be some variations in floor coverings and appliances. Pets require approval and include pet deposit/rent.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Rent | $1,400 | -3.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $40,366 | $7,648 | $32,718 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $40,046 | $5,799 | $34,247 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $40,046 | $5,242 | $34,804 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $35,530 | $3,636 | $31,894 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $35,530 | $3,636 | $31,894 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $31,080 | $3,636 | $27,444 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $31,080 | $3,636 | $27,444 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $27,050 | $3,165 | $23,885 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $27,050 | $3,165 | $23,885 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $26,372 | $4,294 | $22,078 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $25,459 | $4,288 | $21,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map