500 SE Rice Rd Topeka, KS 66607
Estimated Value: $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 SE Rice Rd, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 500 SE Rice Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh North Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Beais Joyce K and Beais Edward C
Bought by
Grimmett Harold M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmett Harold M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $3,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $421 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $2,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $2,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map