500 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $213,954 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $262,739, approximately $252 per square foot. 500 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $163,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $154,000 | $52,200 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $124,000 | $52,200 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map