500 Sequoyah Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $439,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Sequoyah Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $405,694, approximately $267 per square foot. 500 Sequoyah Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Vallance Thomas G and Vallance Lois R
Bought by
Vallance Thomas G and Vallance Lois R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallance Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $282,911 | $111,816 | $171,095 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $277,365 | $109,624 | $167,741 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $271,927 | $107,475 | $164,452 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $266,596 | $105,368 | $161,228 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $261,369 | $103,302 | $158,067 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $258,690 | $102,243 | $156,447 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $253,619 | $100,239 | $153,380 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $248,647 | $98,274 | $150,373 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $243,773 | $96,348 | $147,425 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $238,994 | $94,459 | $144,535 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $235,405 | $93,041 | $142,364 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $230,795 | $91,219 | $139,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map