500 Sherman St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $74,116 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Sherman St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $96,529, approximately $84 per square foot. 500 Sherman St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Ham Mary Lou
Bought by
Harris Beverly Ham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Beverly Ham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $47,590 | $8,483 | $39,107 |
| 2024 | $209 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2023 | $209 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2022 | $209 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2021 | $209 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2020 | $203 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2019 | $203 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2018 | $198 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2017 | $198 | $12,913 | $3,000 | $9,913 |
| 2014 | $306 | $20,440 | $3,000 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,440 | $3,000 | $17,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,440 | $3,000 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map