Estimated Value: $80,778 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 South Ave, Deary, ID 83823 and is currently estimated at $346,945. 500 South Ave is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Bovill Elementary School and Deary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Metcalf Christina and Malm Shannon
Bought by
White Dewitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
White Dewitt A
Bought by
White Dewitt A and Hocking Wanda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Dewitt | -- | None Available | |
| White Dewitt A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $48,800 | $47,300 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $218 | $48,800 | $47,300 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $212 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $31,360 | $31,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $31,360 | $31,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $31,360 | $31,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $31,360 | $31,360 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map