500 Stidman Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $834,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Stidman Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $724,733, approximately $180 per square foot. 500 Stidman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Becker and Becker Taube
Bought by
500 Stidman Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,500
Outstanding Balance
$521,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Soghomonian Krikor and Soghomonian Varant
Bought by
Becker John and Becker Taube
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,778
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Soghomonian Hartyoon and Soghomonian Chake B
Bought by
Soghomonian Krikor and Soghomonian Varant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Chen Muchuan M and Chen Shinfei S
Bought by
Soghomonian Hartyoon and Soghomonian Chake B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Stidman Dr Llc | $750,000 | Philadelphia Abstract | |
| Becker John | $387,705 | -- | |
| Soghomonian Krikor | -- | -- | |
| Soghomonian Hartyoon | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 500 Stidman Dr Llc | $521,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker John | $290,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,515 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2025 | $11,737 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2024 | $11,737 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2023 | $11,301 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2022 | $11,057 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2021 | $17,124 | $417,580 | $104,700 | $312,880 |
| 2020 | $11,144 | $245,930 | $50,340 | $195,590 |
| 2019 | $10,883 | $245,930 | $50,340 | $195,590 |
| 2018 | $10,727 | $245,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,478 | $245,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $245,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $245,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $245,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map