500 Summit Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $105,911 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Summit Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $160,728, approximately $171 per square foot. 500 Summit Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Lee Nathan William and Lee Robert
Bought by
Lee Nathan William and Lee Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nathan William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $94,200 | $21,500 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $453 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $444 | $62,600 | $16,500 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $444 | $62,600 | $16,500 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $444 | $62,600 | $16,500 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map