500 SW Hoke Ln Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $379,163 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 SW Hoke Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $459,791, approximately $201 per square foot. 500 SW Hoke Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Our Lady Of The Presentation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Tindle Thomas D
Bought by
Catholic Diocese Kansas City St Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Hoke Enterprises Lc
Bought by
Tindle Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Diocese Kansas City St Joseph | -- | Guaranty Land Title Ins Inc | |
| Tindle Thomas D | -- | Guaranty Land Title Ins Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tindle Thomas D | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,058 | $8,050 | $53,008 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,732 | $7,703 | $72,029 |
| 2023 | -- | $79,731 | $8,675 | $71,056 |
| 2022 | -- | $46,170 | $5,391 | $40,779 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,170 | $5,391 | $40,779 |
| 2020 | $0 | $46,247 | $5,391 | $40,856 |
| 2019 | $0 | $46,247 | $5,391 | $40,856 |
| 2018 | $1,012,182 | $40,250 | $4,692 | $35,558 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,250 | $4,692 | $35,558 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,102 | $4,541 | $34,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,889 | $4,030 | $35,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map