500 Terrace Dr Glide, OR 97443
Glide NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,703 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Terrace Dr, Glide, OR 97443 and is currently estimated at $386,901, approximately $213 per square foot. 500 Terrace Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Glide Elementary School, Glide Middle School, and Glide High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Krewson Robert and Krewson Cinda
Bought by
Russell Richard E and Russell Kay N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$154,183
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Jenks Kenneth R
Bought by
Krewson Robert and Krewson Cinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,409
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Jenks Denessa Diane
Bought by
Jenks Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,409
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA