Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,517 - $155,000
Great Starter home in city limits of Rison on a corner lot. Brick home with 3/2. Fireplace has insert. Utility room is off kitchen with a sink. Refrigerator stays. Carport, patio off back of home. Storage building in backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eder Castillo | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hall Amy | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.2% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $21,930 | $700 | $21,230 |
| 2024 | $288 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $326 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $376 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $376 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $376 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $376 | $15,050 | $700 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $236 | $11,740 | $700 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $584 | $11,740 | $700 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,190 | $700 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,680 | $700 | $9,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,680 | $700 | $9,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10306737
APN: 20235-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.