NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 S Oak St Rison, AR 71665

Estimated Value: $116,371 - $146,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2016

Last sale price $74,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $754 / mo

262 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Well maintained home in Rison. Fenced backyard, storage building, double carport with storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Jaggers

Re/Max Platinum Listed on: 01/25/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $559

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$559

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer-Stays, Dryer-Stays
  • Kitchen Equip: Double Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays

• Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot: Sloped, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 559.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Ronald Webb
Bought by
Green Timothy Allen
Current Estimated Value
$128,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Mcknight Amber Graves
Bought by
Mcknight Richard Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Pierce J B and Pierce Dorothy Jane
Bought by
Mcknight Richard P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,175
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Timothy Allen $47,644 Spradley Mark J
Mcknight Richard Paul -- --
Mcknight Richard P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcknight Richard P $75,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Sold $74,000 -3.9% $46 / Sq Ft
12/12/2015 12/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2015 01/25/15 For Sale $77,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $832 $23,660 $700 $22,960
2024 $681 $12,400 $700 $11,700
2023 $194 $12,400 $700 $11,700
2022 $615 $17,470 $700 $16,770
2021 $240 $17,470 $700 $16,770
2020 $240 $17,470 $700 $16,770
2019 $240 $17,470 $700 $16,770
2018 $265 $14,460 $700 $13,760
2017 $615 $14,460 $700 $13,760
2015 -- $12,330 $700 $11,630
2014 -- $11,210 $700 $10,510
2013 -- $11,210 $700 $10,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 15002470

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 20236-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.