500 Uvedale Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $812,493, approximately $254 per square foot. 500 Uvedale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Caputo Nicholas A and Caputo Christina V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,900
Outstanding Balance
$304,248
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$508,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caputo Nicholas A | $540,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caputo Nicholas A | $485,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,106 | $63,039 | $12,398 | $50,641 |
| 2024 | $19,106 | $63,039 | $12,398 | $50,641 |
| 2023 | $13,428 | $63,039 | $12,398 | $50,641 |
| 2022 | $13,428 | $43,093 | $10,708 | $32,385 |
| 2021 | $13,715 | $40,594 | $10,707 | $29,887 |
| 2020 | $13,347 | $40,594 | $10,707 | $29,887 |
| 2019 | $13,860 | $42,808 | $9,862 | $32,946 |
| 2018 | $13,451 | $42,808 | $9,862 | $32,946 |
| 2017 | $13,894 | $45,409 | $9,862 | $35,547 |
| 2016 | $14,634 | $44,051 | $8,453 | $35,598 |
| 2015 | $14,598 | $45,046 | $8,453 | $36,593 |
| 2014 | $15,205 | $47,526 | $8,453 | $39,073 |
| 2013 | $11,195 | $38,514 | $7,889 | $30,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map