500 W State St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $223,669, approximately $114 per square foot. 500 W State St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Orville S and Bradley Greta Denise
Bought by
Gdl Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$118,112
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$105,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdl Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gdl Enterprises Llc | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $24,500 | $7,510 | $16,990 |
| 2024 | $942 | $17,560 | $3,060 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $937 | $17,560 | $3,060 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $902 | $16,510 | $3,060 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $902 | $16,510 | $3,060 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $18,000 | $4,790 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $999 | $18,000 | $4,790 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $23,710 | $4,790 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $21,830 | $4,790 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $21,830 | $4,790 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $21,830 | $4,790 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $20,850 | $4,790 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map