500 Washington Ave Grand Junction, TN 38039
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $461,595
Studio
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Washington Ave, Grand Junction, TN 38039 and is currently estimated at $381,798, approximately $147 per square foot. 500 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grand Junction Elementary School, Middleton High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Lane Azada
Bought by
Lane Gary and Lane Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Gary | $8,800 | Hornsby Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $108,500 | $4,425 | $104,075 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $108,500 | $4,425 | $104,075 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $108,500 | $4,425 | $104,075 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $75,300 | $4,900 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $75,300 | $4,900 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $75,650 | $4,900 | $70,750 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $75,650 | $4,900 | $70,750 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $75,650 | $4,900 | $70,750 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $74,675 | $4,900 | $69,775 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $74,675 | $4,900 | $69,775 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $71,850 | $4,900 | $66,950 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $71,850 | $4,900 | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map