J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty
Estimated Value: $302,745 - $328,000
Affordable, walk-out split-level home in Whitewater Way with a beautiful lot that backs up to property owned by the DNR - no backyard neighbors and very pretty views! 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, open main living area, vaulted ceilings, large 15x16 cedar deck, 12x12 patio and a storage shed. Also has vinyl siding, laminate flooring, walk-in closets, a kitchen island and an insulated garage. Don't wait!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty Listed on: 06/06/2014
Co-Listed By
Kathy Rohlik
Montgomery Holst Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Meyer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Dillon M | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Bradley E | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Alyssa Alyssa | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Dillon M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline Alyssa Alyssa | $125,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Sold | $139,000 | -0.6% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $275,900 | $50,000 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $258,200 | $50,000 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $257,000 | $50,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $226,700 | $50,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $187,600 | $40,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $184,200 | $40,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $174,700 | $35,000 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $167,200 | $35,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $151,800 | $31,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kathy Rohlik
Montgomery Holst Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Meyer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4639426
APN: R-19.00357.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.