500 Willis St Granger, TX 76530
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Willis St, Granger, TX 76530 and is currently estimated at $225,548, approximately $151 per square foot. 500 Willis St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Granger School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Jennifer Denise
Bought by
Reed Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$148,336
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Marburger Jimenez Debbie A and Jimenez Monroe L
Bought by
Bowman Jennifer Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Morris Simon Michael and Morris Simon
Bought by
Jimenez Monroe L and Marburger Jimenez Debbie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Thomas | -- | Ntx | |
| Bowman Jennifer Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Monroe L | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Thomas | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $235,882 | $46,000 | $189,882 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $240,281 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $218,437 | $46,000 | $172,437 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $210,000 | $46,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $165,625 | $29,000 | $136,625 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $107,500 | $17,741 | $89,759 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $112,572 | $17,000 | $95,572 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $109,506 | $17,000 | $92,506 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $89,505 | $14,500 | $75,005 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $89,993 | $12,500 | $77,493 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $84,587 | $11,500 | $73,087 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $78,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map