5000 Alberta Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $287,700, approximately $267 per square foot. 5000 Alberta Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Thelma Crenshaw Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Gerner Yvette C
Bought by
Charles Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,650
Outstanding Balance
$31,748
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Walters Julie L
Bought by
Chase Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Paul | $85,000 | -- | |
| Chase Mtg | $64,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Mtg | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $263,700 | $60,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $240,900 | $52,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $229,800 | $49,000 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $211,800 | $47,000 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $174,400 | $45,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $167,500 | $42,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $157,600 | $42,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $146,900 | $42,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $139,000 | $42,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $130,300 | $42,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $119,200 | $40,000 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map