5000 Fox Fire Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Fox Fire, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $538,279, approximately $165 per square foot. 5000 Fox Fire is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $325,000 | -- | |
| -- | $292,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,092 | $136,442 | $31,186 | $105,256 |
| 2023 | $8,575 | $124,628 | $28,486 | $96,142 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $117,531 | $27,022 | $90,509 |
| 2021 | $7,925 | $113,130 | $26,010 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $113,300 | $26,049 | $87,251 |
| 2019 | $7,759 | $112,905 | $25,958 | $86,947 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $117,689 | $25,831 | $91,858 |
| 2017 | $7,822 | $116,167 | $25,497 | $90,670 |
| 2016 | $7,682 | $114,473 | $25,125 | $89,348 |
| 2015 | $7,648 | $113,105 | $24,825 | $88,280 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $112,375 | $24,665 | $87,710 |
| 2013 | $7,243 | $108,197 | $24,665 | $83,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map