5000 Kahn St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $523,678
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Kahn St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $505,920, approximately $297 per square foot. 5000 Kahn St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Woolsey Clark T
Bought by
Fay Margaret M and Fay Morgan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Woolsey Clark T and Woolsey Anna Elizabeth
Bought by
Woolsey Clark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Woolsey Clark T
Bought by
Woolsey Clark T and Woolsey Anna Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Woolsey Clark T and Woolsey Clark
Bought by
Woolsey Clark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Vied Shizue C
Bought by
Woolsey Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Margaret M | $295,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Fay Morgan L | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Woolsey Clark T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woolsey Clark T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woolsey Clark T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Woolsey Clark | $142,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fay Morgan L | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Clark T | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Clark T | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Clark T | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Clark | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Woolsey Clark | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $389,054 | $157,678 | $231,376 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $381,427 | $154,587 | $226,840 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $373,949 | $151,556 | $222,393 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $365,126 | $207,936 | $157,190 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $357,967 | $203,859 | $154,108 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $354,297 | $201,769 | $152,528 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $347,351 | $197,813 | $149,538 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $340,541 | $193,935 | $146,606 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $317,485 | $180,807 | $136,678 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $291,271 | $165,878 | $125,393 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $262,407 | $149,440 | $112,967 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $249,912 | $142,324 | $107,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map