5000 Kemper Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Kemper Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217. 5000 Kemper Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $70,683 | $7,319 | $63,364 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $70,683 | $7,319 | $63,364 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $70,683 | $7,319 | $63,364 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $45,882 | $5,709 | $40,173 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $45,882 | $5,709 | $40,173 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $45,882 | $5,709 | $40,173 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $39,214 | $4,879 | $34,335 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $39,214 | $4,879 | $34,335 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $39,214 | $4,879 | $34,335 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $31,123 | $5,751 | $25,372 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $31,123 | $5,751 | $25,372 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $31,123 | $5,751 | $25,372 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $32,761 | $6,052 | $26,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map