NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $721,243

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,939 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Last sale price $665,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,317 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

This home is located at 5000 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 since 09 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $673,311, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 5000 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Koch

Resourceful Realty License #23251 Listed on: 11/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Cook

Latitude Realty License #90431

Latitude Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2,939 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 1957
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Lvt Date: 11/25/2024
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2939
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Pine Lakes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 2939

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 0.52

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Myrtle Beach Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: Myrtle Beach Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2024
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.92%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$673,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,311
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,048
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,263

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Walter B Godbold
Bought by
Koch Paul and Koch Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Godbold Walter B and Godbold Lisa K
Bought by
Koch Jo Neil and Koch Paul Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haar William P $665,000 --
Koch Paul -- --
Koch Jo Neil $440,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haar William P $470,000
Previous Owner Koch Paul $262,500
Previous Owner Koch Paul --
Previous Owner Koch Jo Neil $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $665,000 -2.9% $226 / Sq Ft
11/09/2024 11/09/24 For Sale $685,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $27,509 $9,208 $18,301
2023 $1,972 $19,227 $6,195 $13,032
2021 $1,771 $20,884 $6,352 $14,532
2020 $1,531 $20,884 $6,352 $14,532
2019 $1,473 $20,884 $6,352 $14,532
2018 $1,314 $16,719 $5,415 $11,304
2017 $6,596 $25,079 $8,123 $16,956
2016 -- $8,987 $5,415 $3,572
2015 $681 $8,988 $5,416 $3,572
2014 $613 $8,988 $5,416 $3,572
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2427014

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42116030011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.