5000 Raintree Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $180,209 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Raintree Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $220,802, approximately $197 per square foot. 5000 Raintree Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Scribner Letitia C
Bought by
Scribner Letitia C and Penfield Napoleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Letitia C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $47,700 | $7,500 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $56,200 | $7,500 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,700 | $7,500 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $47,100 | $7,500 | $39,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,400 | $15,000 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map