5000 Ratliff Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Ratliff Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $388,159, approximately $158 per square foot. 5000 Ratliff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Central Hinds Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $23,922 | $1,800 | $22,122 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $23,308 | $1,800 | $21,508 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $23,308 | $1,800 | $21,508 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $23,308 | $1,800 | $21,508 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $23,308 | $1,800 | $21,508 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $22,956 | $1,800 | $21,156 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $22,956 | $1,800 | $21,156 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $22,956 | $1,800 | $21,156 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $22,956 | $1,800 | $21,156 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $22,956 | $1,800 | $21,156 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $24,388 | $1,800 | $22,588 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $22,130 | $1,800 | $20,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map