5000 S Anthony Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 S Anthony Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $317,518, approximately $207 per square foot. 5000 S Anthony Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $263,418 | $40,518 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $263,016 | $40,518 | $222,498 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $247,963 | $49,522 | $198,441 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $213,139 | $39,167 | $173,972 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $186,001 | $36,016 | $149,985 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $180,240 | $36,020 | $144,220 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $180,240 | $36,020 | $144,220 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $180,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $144,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $128,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $128,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $128,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,924 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map