5000 S Arden Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,231 - $398,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 S Arden Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $383,808. 5000 S Arden Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $346,748 | $37,884 | $308,864 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $343,496 | $37,884 | $305,612 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $319,764 | $37,884 | $281,880 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $295,694 | $34,440 | $261,254 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $259,958 | $34,440 | $225,518 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $246,950 | $34,440 | $212,510 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $229,289 | $27,820 | $201,469 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $229,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $219,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $202,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map