NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5000 Springdale Rd Unit 1 Austin, TX 78723

East MLK Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
9,002 Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5000 Springdale Rd Unit 1, Austin, TX 78723. 5000 Springdale Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
4900 Springdale Road Llc
Bought by
Austin Springdale Dtp V Llc

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $57,420 $2,805,789 $2,613,600 $192,189
2023 $50,659 $2,800,000 $2,613,600 $186,400
2022 $35,783 $1,811,885 $980,100 $831,785
2021 $39,223 $1,801,984 $980,100 $821,884
2020 $51,169 $2,385,641 $980,100 $1,405,541
2018 $44,169 $1,995,000 $588,060 $1,406,940
2017 $28,830 $1,292,747 $588,060 $704,687
2016 $29,136 $1,306,448 $588,060 $718,388
2015 $21,946 $1,081,365 $392,040 $689,325
2014 $21,946 $922,171 $179,685 $742,486
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.