5000 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $215,277, approximately $177 per square foot. 5000 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Nagi Nahrain
Bought by
Alasaadi Abdo Saleh Mohsin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,026
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$176,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Nagi Anwar R and Nagi Nahrain
Bought by
Nagi Nahrain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Naji Farag R
Bought by
Nagi Anwar R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alasaadi Abdo Saleh Mohsin | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Nagi Nahrain | -- | None Available | |
| Nagi Anwar R | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History