5001 Bridgewood Dr Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Bridgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $523,709, approximately $220 per square foot. 5001 Bridgewood Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Bou Ghazale Silvio E and Bon Ghazale Marleine
Bought by
Fenton Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,448
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Daniel | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenton Daniel | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $538,816 | $145,000 | $393,816 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $320,367 | $58,050 | $262,317 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $261,829 | $37,732 | $224,097 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $261,829 | $37,732 | $224,097 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $261,829 | $37,732 | $224,097 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $237,674 | $35,090 | $202,584 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $237,674 | $35,090 | $202,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map