5001 Monteverde Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Verdera Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,566 - $1,953,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Monteverde Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,526,392, approximately $396 per square foot. 5001 Monteverde Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Goldstein Earl F and Goldstein Paula K
Bought by
Goldstein Earl F and Goldstein Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,496
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,097,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Goldstein Earl F and Goldstein Paula K
Bought by
Goldstein Earl F and Goldstein Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Lavoie Timothy and Lavoie Jodi
Bought by
Goldstein Earl F and Goldstein Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Lavoie Timothy and Lavoie Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Earl F | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Goldstein Earl F | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Goldstein Earl F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Goldstein Earl F | $1,215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lavoie Timothy | $1,055,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Earl F | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Goldstein Earl F | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Timothy | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,078 | $843,555 | $191,595 | $651,960 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $810,801 | $184,156 | $626,645 |
| 2022 | $10,381 | $794,904 | $180,546 | $614,358 |
| 2021 | $10,201 | $779,318 | $177,006 | $602,312 |
| 2020 | $10,152 | $771,329 | $175,192 | $596,137 |
| 2019 | $9,931 | $756,206 | $171,757 | $584,449 |
| 2018 | $9,723 | $741,380 | $168,390 | $572,990 |
| 2017 | $9,463 | $726,844 | $165,089 | $561,755 |
| 2016 | $9,273 | $712,593 | $161,852 | $550,741 |
| 2015 | $8,888 | $681,000 | $154,700 | $526,300 |
| 2014 | $7,740 | $574,000 | $130,400 | $443,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map