5001 Persimmon Ln Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,683,000 - $2,592,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Persimmon Ln, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,148,698, approximately $860 per square foot. 5001 Persimmon Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Tabibzadeh Akabr and Tabibzadeh Ashraf
Bought by
Tabibzadeh Akbar and Tabibzadeh Ashraf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabibzadeh Akbar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $613,636 | $373,960 | $239,676 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $601,604 | $366,627 | $234,977 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $589,808 | $359,438 | $230,370 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $578,244 | $352,391 | $225,853 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $566,906 | $345,481 | $221,425 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $561,094 | $341,939 | $219,155 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $550,093 | $335,235 | $214,858 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $539,307 | $328,661 | $210,646 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $528,733 | $322,217 | $206,516 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $518,366 | $315,899 | $202,467 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $510,580 | $311,154 | $199,426 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $500,579 | $305,059 | $195,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map