5001 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $760,720, approximately $413 per square foot. 5001 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Richard Bard Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Stiles Gary and The Estate Of Edith C Stiles
Bought by
Guerra Pedro Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,121
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,599
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Pedro Torres | $495,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Pedro Torres | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Guerra Pedro Torres | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,137 | $689,970 | $344,986 | $344,984 |
| 2024 | $8,137 | $676,442 | $338,222 | $338,220 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $663,179 | $331,590 | $331,589 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $650,176 | $325,088 | $325,088 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $533,000 | $345,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $460,000 | $298,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $457,000 | $296,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $456,000 | $295,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $440,000 | $285,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $400,000 | $259,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $383,000 | $248,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $363,000 | $235,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map