5001 Springlake Way Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,319
4
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Springlake Way, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $713,319. 5001 Springlake Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Thomas R
Bought by
Margolis Russell L and Margolis Leslie Seid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolis Russell L | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,119 | $478,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $459,000 | $203,300 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $459,000 | $203,300 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $459,000 | $203,300 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $12,036 | $510,000 | $203,300 | $306,700 |
| 2020 | $10,805 | $508,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,325 | $507,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,075 | $506,500 | $203,300 | $303,200 |
| 2017 | $9,777 | $506,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,440 | $506,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,440 | $528,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,440 | $528,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map