5001 Turner Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,096,169 - $1,405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Turner Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,281,542, approximately $597 per square foot. 5001 Turner Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Dunham Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Canizzaro Marc J and Canizzaro Marea P
Bought by
Canizzaro Family Trust and Canizzaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canizzaro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $381,616 | $143,545 | $238,071 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $374,134 | $140,731 | $233,403 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $366,799 | $137,972 | $228,827 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $359,608 | $135,267 | $224,341 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $352,558 | $132,615 | $219,943 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $348,944 | $131,256 | $217,688 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $342,103 | $128,683 | $213,420 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $335,396 | $126,160 | $209,236 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $328,821 | $123,687 | $205,134 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $322,374 | $121,262 | $201,112 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $317,533 | $119,441 | $198,092 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $311,314 | $117,102 | $194,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map