50017 Lakefront Cove Aberdeen, MS 39730
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50017 Lakefront Cove, Aberdeen, MS 39730 and is currently estimated at $149,889, approximately $89 per square foot. 50017 Lakefront Cove is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Shivers Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $5,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map