5002 Freeman Rd E Fife, WA 98424
East Fife NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $490,116
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Freeman Rd E, Fife, WA 98424 and is currently estimated at $441,529, approximately $339 per square foot. 5002 Freeman Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Bray Jamie M and Lane Jamie
Bought by
Jones Gregg H and Jones Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,812
Outstanding Balance
$308,429
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Reaves Deirdre L
Bought by
Lane Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Rowan Stephen M
Bought by
Reaves Deirdre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,457
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Edwards Richard M
Bought by
Rowan Stephen M and Cormier Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gregg H | $362,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Lane Jamie | $172,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reaves Deirdre L | $129,950 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Rowan Stephen M | $97,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Gregg H | $349,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Jamie | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reaves Deirdre L | $110,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Stephen M | $90,250 | |
| Closed | Lane Jamie | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $459,000 | $307,500 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $455,400 | $285,300 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $434,400 | $285,300 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $427,900 | $271,700 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $340,000 | $203,800 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $290,100 | $158,900 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $278,500 | $149,600 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $240,100 | $125,600 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $189,700 | $100,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $183,200 | $94,600 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $165,100 | $82,900 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map