5002 Plumosa St Spring Hill, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $324,460 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 Plumosa St, Spring Hill, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $335,865, approximately $175 per square foot. 5002 Plumosa St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Giuffo June
Bought by
Nohejl George Robert and Nohejl Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Giuffo Robert and Giuffo June
Bought by
Giuffo June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nohejl George Robert | $135,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Giuffo June | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |