5003 Hells Bells Rd Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,568 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5003 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $605,892, approximately $321 per square foot. 5003 Hells Bells Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Jones Ward S and Jones Suzanne C
Bought by
Jones Ward S and Jones Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,557
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Jones Ward S and Jones Suzanne C
Bought by
Ws Jones Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,540
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Jones Ward S and Jones Suzanne C
Bought by
Ws Jones Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Jones Ward Stan and Jones Suzanne
Bought by
Jones Ward S and Jones Suzanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Jones Ward Stan and Jones Suzanne
Bought by
Jones Ward Stan and Jones Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ward S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jones Ward S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Ws Jones Family Trust | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Jones Ward S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Ws Jones Family Trust | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Jones Ward S | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Jones Ward S | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ward Stan | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Ward S | $272,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ward S | $309,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ward S | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ward Stan | $321,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $101,574 | $39,200 | $62,374 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $102,957 | $39,200 | $63,757 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $99,251 | $39,200 | $60,051 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $91,080 | $36,400 | $54,680 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $85,215 | $31,500 | $53,715 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $81,218 | $28,700 | $52,518 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $78,531 | $28,000 | $50,531 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $75,821 | $25,375 | $50,446 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $74,603 | $22,925 | $51,678 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $72,719 | $21,000 | $51,719 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $67,781 | $18,900 | $48,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map