5003 Shifri Ave Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5003 Shifri Ave, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $163,349, approximately $154 per square foot. 5003 Shifri Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, White Station Middle, and White Station High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Singh and Nisha
Bought by
Nishraj Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Cotton Row Partners Re Llc
Bought by
Singh Nisha and Singh Rajeev
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Hinrieher Ryan L
Bought by
Cotton Row Patners Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Harris Clara Ruth Gentry and Pulliam Teresa
Bought by
Hinricher Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishraj Llc | -- | Griffin Clift Everton & Maschm | |
| Singh Nisha | $80,000 | Multiple | |
| Cotton Row Patners Re Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hinricher Ryan L | $59,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Nisha | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinricher Ryan L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $36,325 | $7,500 | $28,825 |
| 2024 | $901 | $26,575 | $4,250 | $22,325 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $26,575 | $4,250 | $22,325 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $26,575 | $4,250 | $22,325 |
| 2021 | $721 | $26,575 | $4,250 | $22,325 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $15,475 | $3,550 | $11,925 |
| 2019 | $495 | $15,475 | $3,550 | $11,925 |
| 2018 | $495 | $15,475 | $3,550 | $11,925 |
| 2017 | $506 | $15,475 | $3,550 | $11,925 |
| 2016 | $529 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map